trackSafe Menu

Company Champions

This is a list of all companies who have registered their support for and participation for Rail R U OK? Day 2018. Thank you to the nominated company champions who help drive the campaign.

Acciona Infrastructure Australia Dave Rumble
Alstom Sandra Veli
ARA Berna Doksatli
Arc Infrastructure Kristel Ciotucha
ARTC Kieran Riches
ARTC Andrew Batty
Aurizon Rosemary Neal
BHP Billiton Iain Gray
BHP Billiton Glenn Osborne
BHP Billiton Sarah Sweet
BHP Billiton Angela Turner
Bombardier Alicia Stamford
Bombardier John Van De Garde
Capital Metro Nikki Pulford
Downer Paul Dojscak
Downer Infrastructure Services Michael Sorby
Downer Rail Carolyn Kennedy
DPTI -SA Paul Gelston
Endeavour Mutual Bank Pauline Henderson
Genesee & Wyoming Australia Megan Griffin
John Holland Bill Plakias
John Holland CRN Danielle Wilson
John Holland CRN Donna Hoblos
KDR Gold Coast Tralee Cunningham
Laing O'rourke Michael Sorby
Laing O'rourke Jason Turnbull
Laing O'rourke Lindsay Holt
Level Crossing Removal Authority Julia Bassett
McConnell Dowell Sumesh Singh
Metro Trains Melbourne Julia Robinson
NSW TrainLink Pamela Chalmers
Pacific National Linda Brown
PTA - WA Erinna Ford
PTA - WA Gemma Holden
PTA - WA Hayley Menzies
PTA WA Kate Johnson
PTV Nick White 
Queensland Rail Louise Clayworth
Roy Hill Anna West
rt health fund Alison Weatherill
rt health fund Rebecca Delahaye
Siemens Steve Bagaric
SNP Security Renee Misfud
Speno Michael Charlesworth
Sydney Trains Alexander Chapman
Sydney Trains Mostapha Kourouche
Sydney Trains Allison Dasilva
TasRail Sarah Hirst
Transdev Auckland  Yasmin Campbell
Transdev Auckland  Jess Boult
Transdev Sydney Cecile Maggiore
Transdev Sydney Mark Wallbridge
Transport for NSW Andrew Porter
Transport Heritage NSW  Ross Jackson
Transport Heritage NSW  David Bennett
UGL  Douglas Mills
V/Line Ebony Jordan
VicTrack Jason Murray
Yarra Trams Kellie Ashman
Yarra Trams Lynne Boag


If you would like your company to be involved in Rail R U OK?Day, please email info@tracksafefoundation.com.au